Russia:
Steps to Apply

If applying for a double-entry tourist visa, you must submit a copy of the hotel booking, ticket for the whole itinerary.

Complete Online Application

Online Application

Important

Save ID Number and password provided by the online application system.

Valid U.S. Passport

  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have one blank visa page.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.

Copy of Valid Identification

  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).

Proof of Status

  • Non-US citizens should also provide proof of legality of their stay in the USA (US Resident Alien status, form I-94) when applying for a visa.

Proof of Health Insurance

  • Valid proof of health insurance is required.

Copy of Flight Itinerary

  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, please call us.

Invitation Voucher

Passport and Visa Express can obtain the invitation voucher on your behalf. You must apply for the visa only once the letter is obtained.

Fees & Processing Times:

  • Invitation voucher, processed within 24 hours: $99.00
  • Business invitation voucher, valid for 3 months, processed within 3 to 5 days: $250.00
  • Business invitation voucher, valid for 1year, processed within 12 days: $450.00

Visa Photos

  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″ x 2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.

Minors Under 18

  • Copy of the birth certificate is required.
  • Copy of each parent’s passport information page or copy of drivers licenses.
  • Minors not traveling with both parents/guardians must provide a notarized of consulate signed by the non accompanying parent(s)/guardian(s) authorizing the consulate to issue a visa.

Service Order Form

Service Order Form

If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

If applying for a double-entry tourist visa, you must submit a copy of the hotel booking, ticket for the whole itinerary.

Complete Online Application

Online Application

Important

Save ID Number and password provided by the online application system.

Valid U.S. Passport

  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have one blank visa page.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.

Copy of Valid Identification

  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).

Business Letter

Business Letter

  • The Business letter should be on the company letterhead with an original signature.
  • Please provide the original only, fax or scanned copies of this letter will not be accepted.
  • The date on the business letter must match the date on the invitation letter.

Invitation Voucher

Passport and Visa Express can obtain the invitation voucher on your behalf. You must apply for the visa only once the letter is obtained.

Fees & Processing Times:

  • Invitation voucher, processed within 24 hours: $99.00
  • Business invitation voucher, valid for 3 months, processed within 3 to 5 days: $250.00
  • Business invitation voucher, valid for 1year, processed within 12 days: $450.00

Copy of Flight Itinerary

  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, please call us.

Visa Photos

  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″ x 2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.

Former Russian Nationals

  • Please write a letter stating when you denounced your citizenship, even if you have had a previous Russian visa.

Service Order Form

Service Order Form

If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

If applying for a double-entry tourist visa, you must submit a copy of the hotel booking, ticket for the whole itinerary.

Online Application

Important

Save ID Number and password provided by the online application system.

    Business Letter

    Business Letter

  • The Business letter should be on the company letterhead with an original signature.
  • Name, address and phone number of the contact person in Brazil must be stated in the letter.
  • The letter must state the name, position, nature of work for how many days, where he is staying and who will provide financial guarantee.
    Valid U.S. Passport
  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have one blank visa page.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.
    Copy of Valid Identification
  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).
    Copy of Flight Itinerary
  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.

Former Russian Nationals

  • Please write a letter stating when you denounced your citizenship, even if you have had a previous Russian visa.

Invitation Voucher

Passport and Visa Express can obtain the invitation voucher on your behalf. You must apply for the visa only once the letter is obtained.

Fees & Processing Times:

  • Invitation voucher, processed within 24 hours: $99.00
  • Business invitation voucher, valid for 3 months, processed within 3 to 5 days: $250.00
  • Business invitation voucher, valid for 1year, processed within 12 days: $450.00

HIV Test

  • Please provide a copy of the results of an HIV test taken within the last 90 days.
  • The results must be on the letterhead of the laboratory.
    Visa Photos
  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″ x 2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.
    Service Order Form

    Service Order Form

    If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

See Processing Time and Fees Section below

Processing Time & Fees

Entry Processing Time Fees
Single 7-10 Days $123.00
Single 3-4 Days $213.00
Single Next Day $243.00
... ... ...
Double 7-10 Days $177.00
Double 3-4 Days $321.00
Double Next Day $351.00
3 Year Multiple 7-10 Days $303.00

Type of Visa = Tourist/Business
Processing TimeFees
Rush$149.00
Express$99.00
Regular$79.00
Passport Photo$12.00
Priority Overnight Delivery$29.00
First Overnight (8:30 AM)$69.00
Saturday Delivery$42.00
  • You can include a prepaid return air bill in which case you will not be charged.
  • You can provide a FedEx account number and we will generate the air bill – an additional fee of $5 will be charged to your work order.
Government Fees + Passport & Visa Express Fee + Return FedEx Shipping Fees = Total Fees